Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Gunter's Honey 50 at Winchester Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,650
2. (2) Tim McCreadie/50 $5,650
3. (1) Dan Stone/50 $3,000
4. (3) Rick Eckert/50 $3,150
5. (7) Kenny Pettyjohn/50 $2,650

6. (6) Vic Coffey/50 $1,750
7. (5) Jamie Lathroum/50 $1,450
8. (8) Larry Ramsey/50 $1,350
9. (10) Allen Brannon/50 $1,250
10. (11) Jason Covert/50 $1,100
11. (18) Eric Wells/50 $1,600
12. (12) Dale Hollidge/50 $1,050
13. (13) Gregg Satterlee/50 $950
14. (20) Tim Fuller/50 $950
15. (16) Morgan Bagley/50 $1,400
16. (11) Frank Heckenast Jr./50 $1,550
17. (15) Kenny Moreland/50 $770
18. (17) J.T. Spence/50 $750
19. (23) Shane Clanton/50 $1,280
20. (22) Mark Pettyjohn/45 $9,700
21. (14) Ross Robinson/49 $700
22. (19) Chub Frank/49 $1,250
23. (24) Clint Smith/49 $1,250
24. (21) Billy Beachler/45 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 17 Mins. 38 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.360 seconds
Yellow Flags: 1 (lap 47)
Lap Leaders: Stone (1-21); McCreadie (22-43); Lanigan (44-50)
Provisional Starters: Clanton (WoO points), Smith (WoO points)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Kenny Pettyjohn ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group A

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., 16.065
2. 30-Allen Brannon, Winchester, Va., 16.435
3. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., 16.460
4. 6-Jamie Lathroum, Mechanicsville, Md., 16.463
5. 38-Kenny Pettyjohn, Millsboro, Del., 16.476
6. 39-Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., 16.544
7. 91-J.T. Spence, Winchester, Va., 16.593
8. 7-Ross Robinson, Georgetown, Del., 16.634
9. 22-Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa., 16.698
10. 93-Tony Crim, Front Royal, Va., 16.698
11. 44-Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga., 16.705
12. 21-Billy Beachler, Franklin, W.Va., 16.727
13. 1*-Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., 16.765
14. 99b-Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa., 16.883
15. 19r-Greg Roberson, Waynesboro, Va., 17.070
16. 43-Tom Decker Jr., Tyrone, Pa., 17.261
DQ 15-Tommy Armel, Winchester, Va.,

Group B

1. 1-Rick Eckert, York, Pa., 16.347
2. 21d-Dan Stone, Thompson, Pa., 16.404
3 90-Larry Ramsey, Lexington, Va., 16.486
4. 32c-Vic Coffey, Caledonia, N.Y., 16.559
5. 72-Jason Covert, York Haven, Pa., 16.571
6. 19-Tim Fuller, Watertown, N.Y., 16.572
7. 24-Kenny Moreland, Waldorf, Md., 16.646
8. 14m-Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, 16.649
9. 25-Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., 16.657
10. 18c-Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., 16.747
11. 18-Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky., 16.802
12. 0-Dale Hollidge, Mechanicsville, Md., 16.820
13. 11j- Keith Jackson, Edenton, Md., 16.851
14. 1MD-Dominic Defino, York, Pa., 16.900
15. 19p-Mark Pettyjohn, Milton, Del., 16.921
16. 93-Pancho Lawler, Glenville, Pa., 17.453
17. 79-Mike Altobelli Jr., Saxton, Pa., 17.829

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, K. Pettyjohn, Heckenast, Satterlee, Spence, Frank, Smith, Roberson, Armel.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lathroum, McCreadie, Brannon, Robinson, Beachler, Crim, Briggs, Decker.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Ramsey, Covert, Moreland. Non-transfers: Wells, M. Pettyjohn, Clanton, Jackson, Anobelli.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Stone, Coffey, Hollidge, Bagley, Fuller, Junghans, Lawler. Did not start: Defino.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Spence, Frank, Beachler, Roberson, Crim, Smith, Briggs, Armel, Decker.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Wells, Fuller, M. Pettyjohn, Clanton, Junghans, Lawler, Anobelli. Did not start: Jackson, Defino.

 

3/31/17 Farmer City Raceway Event Info
4/1/17 Farmer City Raceway Event Info
4/28/17 Lakeside Speedway Event Info
4/29/17 Salina Highbanks Speedway Event Info