Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Working Man 50 at Lernerville Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,650
2. (3) Rick Eckert/50 $5,600
3. (13) Tim Fuller/50 $3,050
4. (6) Tim McCreadie/50 $3,200
5. (5) Eric Wells/50 $2,600


6. (2) Mike Marlar/50 $1,700
7. (4) Frank Heckenast Jr./50 $2,200
8. (7) Shane Clanton/50 $1,850
9. (15) Clint Smith/50 $1,800
10. (8) Vic Coffey/50 $1,700
11. (22) Morgan Bagley/50 $1,600
12. (16) Russ King/50 $1,000
13. (11) Jared Miley/50 $950
14. (9) Chub Frank/50 $1,500
15. (20) Alex Ferree/50 $850
16. (12) Gregg Satterlee/50 $800
17. (18) Mike Benedum/50 $770
18. (19) Garrett Krummert/50 $750
19. (21) Chuck Sarver/49 $730
20. (19) Doug Drown/45 $700
21. (14) Dan Angellicchio/42 $700
22. (25) John Garvin Jr./36 $700
23. (10) Davey Johnson/21 $700
24. (23) Chase Junghans/8 $1,250
25. (24) Boom Briggs/7 $1,250
26. (26) Mike Pegher/2 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 26 Mins. 13 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.646 seconds
Yellow Flags: 4 (laps 18, 24, 36, 45)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-3, 17-50); Marlar (4-16)
Provisional Starters: Junghans (WoO points), Briggs (WoO points), Garvin (track), Pegher (track)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Vic Coffey ($500)
WoO LMS Highest Finishing Rookie: Frank Heckenast Jr. ($250)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group A

1. 1-Rick Eckert, York, Pa., 15.752
2. 39-Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., 15.828
3. 19-Tim Fuller, Watertown, N.Y., 15.839
4 18-Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky., 15.861
5. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., 15.893
6. 111-Max Blair, Titusville, Pa., 15.904
7. 1*-Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., 15.932
8. 1j-Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa., 16.081
9. 20d-Doug Drown, Wooster, Ohio, 16.161
10. 14-Dan Angelicchio, Mt. Pleasant, Pa., 16.215
11. 4T8-John Flinner Jr., Zelinople, Pa., 16.291
12. 29k-Garrett Krummert, Butler, Pa., 16.340
13. 88-Chuck Sarver, West Sunbury, Pa., 16.383
14. B22-Bump Hedmon, Sugar Grove, Pa., 16.394
15. 66-Todd Bachman, Natrona Heights, Pa., 16.396
16. 7x-Herman Bertolini, Creighton, Pa., 17.329
17. 21-Tony Musolino, Pittsburgh, Pa., 18.331
-- 11-Austin Hubbard, Seaford, Del., no time
-- c33-Chris Casner, Mifflintown, Pa., no time

Group B

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., 15.675
2. 32c-Vic Coffey, Caledonia, N.Y., 15.679
3. 25-Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., 15.757
4. 22-Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa., 15.827
5. H1-Jared Miley, South Park, Pa., 15.844
6. 157-Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn., 15.848
7. 44-Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga., 15.890
8. 99b-Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa., 15.905
9. 25b-Mike Benedum, Salem, W.Va., 15.931
10. 18c-Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., 15.930
11. 1c-Mike Pegher Jr., Wexford, Pa., 15.971
12. 56-Russ King, Bristonville, Ohio, 15.973
13. 10-Alex Ferree, Saxonburg, Pa., 16.015
14. 14m-Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, 16.090
15. J4-John Garvin Jr., Sarver, Pa., 16.101
16. 72-Michael Norris, Sarver, Pa., 16.116
17. 03-Doug Eck, Corry, Pa., 16.399
18. 29s-Ken Schaltenbrand, Sarver, Pa., 16.436
19. 75-Colton Flinner, Allison Park, Pa., 16.661

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Heckenast, Frank, Fuller, Drown, Flinner Jr., Sarver, Bachman, Casner.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, Wells, Johnson, Angellicchio, Hedman, Krummert, Bertolini, Blair. Did not start: Hubbard.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Clanton, Miley, Smith, Benedum, Pegher, Ferree, Garvin, Eck, Flinner.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Marlar, Coffey, Satterlee, King, Junghans, Bagley, Schaltenbrand, Briggs, Norris.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Drown, Krummert, Sarver, Bachman, Hedman, Casner, Bertolini, Flinner Jr. Did not start: Blair, Hubbard, Musolino.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Benedum, Ferree, Bagley, Garvin, Schaltenbrand, Eck, Junghans, Pegher, Briggs, Flinner. Did not start: Norris.

Uncle Sam 30 (makeup Firecracker 100 non-qualifiers race):

1. Russ King/30 $3,000
2. Vic Coffey/30 $1,500
3. Garrett Krummert/30 $800
4. Doug Drown/30 $700
5. Colton Flinner/30 $600
6. Chris Casner/30 $500
7. Dan Angellicchio/30 $400
8. John Flinner Jr./30 $375
9. Herman Bertolini/30 $350
10. Tony Musolino/30 $325
11. Todd Bachman/30 $300
12. Max Blair/14 $270
13. Ken Schaltenbrand/14 $260
14. Chuck Sarver/9 $250

 

2/9/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/10/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/14/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info
2/15/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info