Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Keyser Manufacturing Down & Dirty 65 Presented by NAPA at Berlin Raceway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Darrell Lanigan /65 $15,650
2. (12) Tim McCreadie /65 $8,150
3. (8) Shane Clanton /65 $6,050
4. (2) Rick Eckert /65 $4,400
5. (6) Scott Bloomquist /65 $3,350


6. (7) Eric Wells /65 $3,350
7. (11) Tim Fuller /65 $2,350
8. (5) Nick Latham /64 $2,500
9. (3) Frank Heckenast Jr. /63 $2,650
10. (24) Ryan VanderVeen /59 $1,750
11. (23) Curtis Roberts /50 $1,600
12. (17) Chub Frank /41 $2,050
13. (19) Boom Briggs /38 $1,950
14. (9) Chase Junghans /33 $1,850
15. (13) Brian Ruhlman /29 $1,250
16. (16) Morgan Bagley /28 $1,750
17. (15) Kent Robinson /27 $1,150
18. (18) Alan Vochaska /25 $1,100
19. (1) Jeep Van Wormer /20 $1,050
20. (10) Curt Spalding /14 $1,000
21. (22) Kyle Borgman /13 $1,000
22. (21) Clint Smith /12 $1,550
23. (20) Brad Harden /6 $1,000
24. (14) J.R. Hotovy /3 $1,025

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 38 Mins. 45 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.362 seconds
Yellow Flags: 6 (laps 13, 14, 33, 37, 41 & 58)
Lap Leaders: Van Wormer (1-3, 6-13); Lanigan (4-5, 14-65)
Provisional Starters: Roberts (WoO points), Vander Veen (WoO points)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Nick Latham ($500)
WoO LMS Top Finishing Rookie: Frank Heckenast Jr. ($250)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group A

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., 15.706
2. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., 16.163
3. 55-Jeep Van Wormer, Pinconning, Mich., 16.296
4. 111-Curt Spalding, Hartford, Mich., 16.371
5. 18c-Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., 16.409
6. 18-Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky., 16.504
7. 6m-Dona Marcoullier, Houghton Lake, Mich., 16.568
8. m14-Brandon Thirlby, Traverse City, Mich., 16.617
9. 87-Rich Neiser, Fruitport, Mich., 16.675
10. 13-J.R. Hotovy, Hartford, Mich., 16.878
11. 49-Brian Ruhlman, Clarklake, Mich., 16.928
12. 1*B-Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa., 16.957
13. 1*-Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., 17.011
14. 51-Steve Fairbanks, Twin Lake, Mich., 17.229
15. 22-Kevin Juusola, Muskegon, Mich., 17.832
16. 21t-Derek Thebo, Ionia, Mich., 18.135
17. 44-Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga., no time

Group B

1. 0-Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn., 15.942
2. 31-Nick Latham, Winchester, Ohio, 16.109
3. 25-Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., 16.324
4. 1-Rick Eckert, York, Pa., 16.324
5. 7r-Kent Robinson, Bloomington, Ind., 16.474
6. 39-Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., 16.515
7. 28m-Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis., 16.757
8. 34-Alan Vochaska, South Haven, Mich., 16.790
9. 19-Tim Fuller, Watertown, N.Y., 16.877
10. 14m-Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, 17.013
11. 23v-Ryan VanderVeen, Six Lakes, Mich., 17.142
12. 21-Tom Sprague, Muskegon, Mich., 17.370
13. 72-Kyle Borgman, Muskegon, Mich., 17.863
14. 3-Scott Wenell, Muskegen, Mich., 18.786
15. 9r-Curtis Roberts, Coleman, Mich., 19.397
16. 52x-Brad Harden, Ovid, Mich., no time

Heat No. 1 (8 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Van Wormer, Junghans, Ruhlman, Frank, Smith, Juusla, Marcoullier, Neiser.

Heat No. 2 (8 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Heckenast, Wells, Spalding, Hotovy, Briggs, Thebo, Thirlby, Fairbanks.

Heat No. 3 (8 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Bloomquist, Clanton, Fuller, Robinson, Borgman, Roberts, Mars, Vander Veen.

Heat No. 4 (8 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Latham, Eckert McCreadie, Bagley, Vochaska, Sprague, Harden, Wenell.

B-Main No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Frank, Briggs, Smith, Neiser, Thebo, Thirlby. Did not start: Juusla, Marcoullier, Fairbanks.

B-Main No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Vochaska, Harden, Borgman, Sprague, Wenell, Roberts. Did not start: Mars, Vander Veen.

 

5/26/17 Atomic Speedway Event Info
5/27/17 Wayne County Speedway Event Info
5/28/17 Tyler County Speedway Event Info
6/2/17 Tazewell Speedway Event Info