Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Bad Boy Buggies WoO World Finals at The Dirt Track at Charlotte (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Jimmy Owens/50 $12,050
2. (6) Tim McCreadie/50 $5,200
3. (1) Scott Bloomquist/50 $3,150
4. (7) Billy Moyer/50 $2,700
5. (10) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,150

6. (12) Bub McCool/50 $1,700
7. (9) Dale McDowell/50 $1,500
8. (4) Chris Madden/50 $1,450
409. (14) Donny Schatz/50 $1,850
10. (11) Rick Eckert/50 $1,500
11. (13) James Rice/50 $1,250
12. (24) Josh Richards/50 $1,300
13. (3) Jason Feger/50 $1,300
14. (18) Ryan Gustin/50 $1,100
15. (19) Chub Frank/50 $1,150
16. (5) Billy Moyer Jr./50 $1,000
17. (23) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $1,000
18. (27) Chase Junghans/50 $1,250
19. (25) Morgan Bagley/50 $1,000
20. (17) Ricky Thornton Jr./50 $1,000
21. (29) Boom Briggs/49 $110
22. (15) Eric Wells/49 $1,000
23. (22) Frank Heckenast Jr./49 $1,000
24. (21) John Blankenship/49 $1,000
25. (26) Shane Clanton/49 $1,025
26. (8) Austin Hubbard/49 $1,000
27. (28) Clint Smith/34 $110
28. (20) Jared Landers/20 $1,000
29. (16) Mason Zeigler/10 $1,000

* Earnings include cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 19 Mins. 39 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.193 seconds
Yellow Flags: Two (laps 9 & 10)
Lap Leaders: Bloomquist (1-23, 26); McCreadie (25, 27-32); Owens (33-50)
Provisional Starters: Bagley (WoO points), Clanton (WoO points), Junghans (track) Smith (WoO emergency), Briggs (WoO emergency)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Schatz ($500)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Jimmy Owens, Billy Moyer, James Rice, Chub Frank, Eric Jacobsen, Gregg Satterlee, G.R. Smith, Kenny Collins, Mike Ahobelli Jr., Anthony Burroughs, Bob Gordon, Russell Irwin Jr.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Jason Feger, Austin Hubbard, Donny Schatz, Morgan Bagley, Frank Heckenast Jr., Jeff Rine, Jonathan Davenport, Matt Parks, Kerry King Jr., J.T. Spence, Nick Davis, Jason Covert.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Scott Bloomquist, Dale McDowell, Eric Wells, Jared Landers, Vic Hill, Dan Stone, Duane Chamberlain, Dale Hollidge, Charlie Sandercock, Robbie Stuart, Don Gordon, Cody Malhoney.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Chris Madden, Darrell Lanigan, Mason Zeigler, Steve Francis, Dennis Erb Jr., Casey Roberts, Ray Cook, Bobby Pierce, Kyle Bronson, John Garvin Jr., Walker Arthur, Brian Ledbetter.

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Tim McCreadie, Rick Eckert, Ricky Thornton Jr., Josh Richards, Clint Smith, Don O'Neal, Jim Yoder, Boom Briggs, Greg Roberson, Jim O'Hara, Donald McIntosh.

Heat No. 6 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Billy Moyer Jr., Bub McCool, Ryan Gustin, John Blankenship, Dennis Franklin, Andrew Reaume, Chad Hollenbeck, Chuck Harper, Shane Clanton, Chris Ferguson, Chase Junghans.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Frank, Heckenast, Jacobsen, Bagley, Davenport, Satterlee, Rine, G.R. Smith, Parks, Covert, Altobelli, King, Mitchell, Spence, Burroughs, Gordon, Collins, Davis. Did not start: Erwin.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Landers, Erb, Roberts, Stone, Chamberlain, Bronson, Francis, Cook, Hill, Sandercock, Arthur, Stuart, D. Gordon, Ledbetter, Mahoney, Pierce, Hollidge. Did not start: Garvin.

B-Main No. 3 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Blankenship, Richards, C. Smith, O'Neal, Junghans, Clanton, Briggs, Hollenbeck, Yoder, Reaume, Harper, Roberson, O'Hara, Franklin, Ferguson.

 

7/26/17 Fayette County Speedway Event Info
7/28/17 Fairbury A.L. Speedway Event Info
7/29/17 Fairbury A.L. Speedway Event Info
8/1/17 Oshkosh Speedzone Raceway Event Info