Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Bubba Army Winter Nationals at Bubba Raceway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (5) Frank Heckenast Jr./50 $10,550
2. (7) Shane Clanton/50 $5,500
3. (9) Josh Richards/50 $3,150
4. (10) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,150
5. (2) Chub Frank/50 $2,700

6. (1) Brandon Overton/50 $2,250
7. (18) Morgan Bagley/50 $1,950
8. (4) Boom Briggs/50 $1,900
9. (6) Chase Junghans/50 $1,750
10. (3) Jordan Yaggy/50 $1,400
11. (12) Steve Casebolt/50 $1,050
12. (20) Rodney Sanders/50 $1,050
13. (15) Rick Eckert/50 $1,600
14. (8) Austin Kirkpatrick/50 $1,000.00
15. (23) Eric Wells/49 $1,400
16. (14) Mason Zeigler/49 $800
17. (17) Dennis Franklin/49 $770
18. (16) Billy Ogle Jr./49 $750
19. (22) Tyler Clem/49 $730
20. (13) Mark Whitener/34 $700
21. (21) Bob Gardner/32 $700
22. (11) Ivedent Lloyd Jr./26 $700
23. (19) Tim McCreadie/12 $1,350
24. (24) Mike Hammerle/2 $725

Time of Race: 24 Mins., 04 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.766 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Two (laps 4 & 11)
Lap Leaders: Frank (1-5; 8-12), Heckenast (6-7; 13-40; 42-50), Clanton (41)
Provisional Starters: Wells, Hammerle
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Overton ($500)
WoO LMS 'Rookie of the Race' Winner: Yaggy ($250)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1*-Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., 15.092
2. 99B-Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa., 15.299
3. 76-Brandon Overton, Evans, Ga., 15.400
4. 18c-Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., 15.427
5. 77-Jordan Yaggy, Rochester, Minn., 15.488
6. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., 15.525
7. 29-Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., 15.697
8. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick, Ocala, Fla., 15.701
9. 1-Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va., 15.708
10. 25-Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., 15.747
11. 21-Ivedent Lloyd Jr., Ocala, Fla., 15.762
12. c9-Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind., 15.779
13. 58-Mark Whitener, Middleburg, Fla., 15.813
14. 25z-Mason Zeigler, Chalk Hill, Pa., 15.832
15. 87-Josh Knoll, Lake, Mich., 15.868
16. 311-Scott Groves, Canton, Ga., 15.915
17. 4G-Bob Gardner, Peoria, Ill., 15.927
18. 1F-Dave Fieber, Chippewa Falls, Wis., 15.931
19. 14-Tyler Clem, St. Petersburg, Fla., 16.012
20. 2-Dennis Franklin, Gaffney, S.C., 16.020
21. 7v-Rick Eckert,York, Pa., 16.070
22. 201-Billy Ogle Jr., Knoxville, Tenn., 16.091
23. 39-Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., 16.131
24. 18-Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky., 16.146
25. 11-Austin Smith, Cedartown, Ga., 16.185
26. 20-Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas, 16.271
27. 14m-Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, 16.705
28. 16H-Mike Hammerle, St. Charles, Mo., 17.701

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Junghans, Frank, Clanton, Lanigan, Whitener, Ogle, Clem, Smith, Hammerle, Groves.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Briggs, Yaggy, Kirkpatrick, Lloyd, Zeigler, Franklin, McCreadie, Gardner, Sanders.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Heckenast, Overton, Richards, Casebolt, Eckert, Bagley, Wells, Fieber, Knoll.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, Sanders, Gardner, Clem, Wells, Knoll, Hammerle, Fieber. Did not start: Smith, Groves.

 

11/2/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info
11/3/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info
11/4/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info