Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Bubba Army Winter Nationals at Bubba Raceway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Josh Richards/50 $10,175
2. (7) Shane Clanton/50 $5,050
3. (6) Tim McCreadie/50 $3,150
4. (1) Steve Casebolt/50 $2,550
5. (13) Morgan Bagley/50 $2,150

6. (21) Billy Ogle Jr./50 $1,750
7. (15) Chub Frank/50 $1,450
8. (14) Brandon Sheppard/50 $1,300
9. (9) Frank Heckenast Jr./50 $1,250
10. (5) Don O'Neal/50 $1,150
11. (11) Dennis Franklin/50 $1,100
12. (19) Eric Wells/50 $1,150
13. (2) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,100
14. (16) Rick Eckert/50 $1,050
15. (23) Chase Junghans/50 $900
16. (18) Mark Whitener/50 $800
17. (10) Jordan Yaggy/49 $770
18. (24) Boom Briggs/49 $850
19. (22) Steve Francis/39 $830
20. (12) Ivedent Lloyd Jr./38 $700
21. (4) Brandon Overton/17 $700
22. (20) Rodney Sanders/6 $700
23. (8) Austin Kirkpatrick/6 $700
24. (17) Stormy Scott/5 $700

Time of Race: 25 Mins., 31 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.030 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Four (laps 5, 6, 17 & 38)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1), Richards (2-26; 36-50); McCreadie (27-35)
Provisional Starters: Junghans, Briggs
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Ogle ($500)
WoO LMS 'Rookie of the Race' Winner: Yaggy ($250)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 5-Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind., 14.995
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., 15.097
3. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., 15.102
4. 311-Scott Groves, Canton, Ga., 15.236
5. B5-Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill., 15.340
6. 76-Brandon Overton, Evans, Ga., 15.394
7. 39-Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., 15.396
8. 2-Dennis Franklin, Gaffney, S.C., 15.426
9. 18c-Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., 15.493
10. 25-Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., 15.499
11. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick, Ocala, Fla., 15.506
12. 15-Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky., 15.526
13. 77-Jordan Yaggy, Rochester, Minn., 15.638
14. 11-Austin Smith, Cedartown, Ga., 15.649
15. c9-Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind., 15.676
16. 14m-Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, 15.695
17. 1-Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va., 15.733
18. 21-Ivedent Lloyd Jr., Ocala, Fla., 15.773
19. 20-Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas, 15.791
20. 99B-Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa., 15.83
21. 58-Mark Whitener, Middleburg, Fla., 15.835
22. 201-Billy Ogle Jr., Knoxville, Tenn., 15.862
23. 2s-Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M., 15.943
24. 1*-Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., 15.973
25. 7v-Rick Eckert,York, Pa., 15.985
26. 18-Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky., 16.004
27. 4ds-Chad Hollenbeck, Montrose, Pa., 16.076
28. 21D-Dan Stone, Thompson, Pa., 16.185
29. 14-Tyler Clem, St. Petersburg, Fla., 16.355
30. 87-Josh Knoll, Lake, Mich., 16.898
31. 25z-Mason Zeigler, Chalk Hill, Pa., 17.183

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): McCreadie, O'Neal, Clanton, Yaggy, Bagley, Eckert, Ogle, Stone, Sanders, Zeigler, Groves.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, Richards, Kirkpatrick, Franklin, Sheppard, Scott, Wells, Clem, Briggs, Smith.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Overton, Casebolt, Heckenast, Lloyd, Frank, Whitener, Francis, Junghans, Hollenbeck, Knoll.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Wells, Sanders, Ogle, Francis, Junghans, Stone, Clem, Zeigler, Briggs, Smith, Hollenbeck, Knoll, Groves.

 

8/17/17 Georgetown Speedway Event Info
8/19/17 Port Royal Speedway Event Info
8/20/17 Eriez Speedway Event Info
8/26/17 Merritt Speedway Event Info