Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Firecracker 100 presented by GottaRace.com Preliminary Night at Lernerville Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Shane Clanton/30 $6,500
2. (12) Rick Eckert/30 $3,600
3. (1) Jared Miley/30 $2,500
4. (8) Darrell Lanigan/30 $2,350
5. (9) Eric Wells/30 $2,000

6. (2) Davey Johnson/30 $1,400
7. (13) Austin Hubbard/30 $1,300
8. (4) Mason Zeigler/30 $1,200
9. (21) Chase Junghans/30 $1,600
10. (7) Chub Frank/30 $1,500
11. (19) Morgan Bagley/30 $1,400
12. (6) Gregg Satterlee/30 $850
13. (5) Frank Heckenast Jr./30 $1,300
14. (14) Dan Angellicchio/30 $775
15. (20) Tim McCreadie/30 $1,350
16. (17) Alex Ferree/29 $700
17. (18) Josh Richards/29 $1,260
18. (11) Boom Briggs/29 $1,140
19. (15) Ross Robinson/29 $620
20. (10) Paul Wilmoth/29 $600
21. (24) Kenny Pettyjohn/29 $600
22. (23) Jordan Yaggy/29 $850
23. (22) Mike Norris/24 $600
24. (16) Ken Schaltenbrand Jr./16 $600

Time of Race: 10 Mins., 33 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.361 Secs.
Yellow Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Clanton (1-30)
Provisional Starters: Yaggy, Pettyjohn
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Jared Miley ($500)
WoO LMS 'Rookie of the Race' Winner: Jordan Yaggy ($250)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group A

1. 25z-Mason Zeigler, Chalk Hill, Pa., 15.336
2. 18c-Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., 15.336
3. 38-Kenny Pettyjohn, Millsboro, Del., 15.389
4. 1*-Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., 15.509
5. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., 15.513
6. 10-Alex Ferree, Valencia, Pa., 15.525
7. 18-Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky., 15.566
8. 22-Gregg Satterlee, Rochester Mills, Pa., 15.663
9. 77-Jordan Yaggy, Rochester, Minn., 15.742
10. 14-Dan Angelicchio, Mount Pleasant, Pa., 15.754
11. 14m-Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, 15.771
12. 11-Jason Schmidt, Lewiston, Pa., 15.817
13. 11H-Austin Hubbard, Seaford, Del., 15.895
14. 41-Derrick Casner, Mifflintown, Pa., 15.905
15. 56-Russ King, Bristolville, Ohio, 15.931
16. B1-Paul Wilmoth, Clarksburg, W.Va., 16.045
17. B22-Bump Hedmon, Sugar Grove, Pa., 16.098
18. 73-Devin Lewis, Weedville, Pa., 16.191
19. 75-Colton Flinner, Allison Park, Pa., 16.230
20. C33-Chris Casner, Mifflintown, Pa., 16.296
21. 10L-Gary Lyle, Hyde Park, Pa., 16.807
22. 7x-Herman Bertolini, Creighton, Pa., 16.996
23. 76-Brandon Overton, Evans, Ga., no time

Group B

1. 25-Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., 15.496
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., 15.528
3. 99B-Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa., 15.627
4. 7v-Rick Eckert, York, Pa., 15.708
5. 1J-Davey Johnson, Imperial, Pa., 15.714
6. 72-Michael Norris, Sarver, Pa., 15.737
7. 7R-Ross Robinson, Georgetown, Del., 15.794
8. H1-Jared Miley, Pittsburg, Pa., 15.802
9. 39-Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., 15.828
10. 1C-Mike Pehger, Cranberry Township, Pa., 15.839
11. 4J-John Mollick, Toronto, Ohio, 15.894
12. 3-Dan Swartzlander, Freeport, Pa., 15.929
13. 91-Tommy Beck, Delmont, Pa., 15.985
14. 1-Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va., 16.007
15. 27-Michael Lake, Uniontown, Pa., 16.239
16. 29S-Ken Schaltenbrand Jr., Sarver, Pa., 16.240
17. 311-Scott Groves, Canton, Ga., 16.257
18. 66-Justin Kann, Huntingdon, Pa., 16.305
19. 66-Todd Bachman, Natrona Heights, Pa., 16.323
20. 44-Derek Stefanick, Oakdale, Pa., 16.728
21. 32-Trevor Herr, Freeport, Pa., 18.465
22. 0-Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn., no time

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Zeigler, Heckenast, Wells, Hubbard, Bagley, Yaggy, King, Pettyjohn, Hedman, Flinner, Lyle.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Frank, Satterlee, Wilmoth, Angellicchio, Ferree, Junghans, D.Casner, Schmidt, Bertolini, Lewis. C.Casner.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Johnson, Briggs, Robinson, McCreadie, Lake, Groves, Mollick, Beck, Bachman, Herr.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Miley, Eckert, Schaltenbrand, Richards, Norris, Pegher, Kann, Stefanik, Swartzlander.

Last-Chance Showdown No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Ferree, Bagley, Junghans, Yaggy, King, Pettyjohn, Hedman, D.Casner, Flinner, Schmidt, Bertolini, C.Casner, Lewis. DNS: Lyle, Overton.

Last-Chance Showdown No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Richards, McCreadie, Norris, Pegher, Lake, Bachman, Groves, Kann, Herr, Mollick, Swartzlander, Stefanick, Beck. DNS: Bloomquist.

2015 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Point Standings as of June 25 - 20 A-Mains completed (rank/driver/points/deficit to leader):

1. Shane Clanton 2858
2. Darrell Lanigan 2704 (-154)
3. Josh Richards 2696 (-162
4. Chub Frank 2636 (-222)
5. Tim McCreadie 2578 (-280)
6. Morgan Bagley 2568 (-290)
7. Rick Eckert 2334 (-324)
8. Eric Wells 2528 (-330)
9. Frank Heckenast Jr. 2504 (-354)
10. Chase Junghans 2468 (-390)
11. Brandon Overton 2362 (-496)*
12. Boom Briggs 2250 (-608)
13. Jordan Yaggy 2112 (-746)*
*Rookie of the Year contender

 

2/9/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/10/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/14/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info
2/15/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info