Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Firecracker 100 presented by GottaRace.com Preliminary Night at Lernerville Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Chase Junghans/30 $6,175
2. (3) Scott Bloomquist/30 $3,100
3. (7) Shane Clanton/30 $2,050
4. (2) Chub Frank/30 $1,800
5. (5) Davey Johnson/30 $1,500

6. (6) Tim McCreadie/30 $1,650
7. (11) Jared Miley/30 $1,800
8. (10) Gregg Satterlee/30 $1,250
9. (8) Austin Hubbard/30 $1,100
10. (16) Rick Eckert/30 $1,250
11. (15) Eric Wells/30 $950
12. (18) Morgan Bagley/30 $900
13. (4) Brandon Overton/30 $1,050
14. (9) Russ King/30 $775
15. (13) Josh Richards/30 $900
16. (12) Mason Zeigler/30 $750
17. (19) Ross Robinson/30 $660
18. (20) Darrell Lanigan/29 $790
19. (23) Boom Briggs/29 $670
20. (17) Frank Heckenast Jr./29 $650
21. (21) Kenny Pettyjohn/29 $600
22. (14) Paul Wilmoth/29 $600
23. (24) Jordan Yaggy/27 $600
24. (22) Mike Norris/7 $600

Time of Race: 9 Mins., 17 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.932 Secs.
Yellow Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Junghans (1-30)
Provisional Starters: Briggs, Yaggy
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Jared Miley ($500)
WoO LMS 'Rookie of the Race' Winner: Brandon Overton ($250)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group A

1. 1J-Davey Johnson, Imperial, Pa., 15.917
2. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., 15.993
3. 1-Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va., 16.042
4. 11H-Austin Hubbard, Seaford, Del., 16.064
5. 39-Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., 16.111
6. 22-Gregg Satterlee, Rochester Mills, Pa., 16.130
7. 56-Russ King, Bristolville, Ohio, 16.131
8. 1*-Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., 16.168
9. 311-Scott Groves, Canton, Ga., 16.281
10. 14-Dan Angelicchio, Mount Pleasant, Pa., 16.322
11. 10-Alex Ferree, Valencia, Pa., 16.370
12. B1-Paul Wilmoth, Clarksburg, W.Va., 16.375
13. 7R-Ross Robinson, Georgetown, Del., 16.392
14. 41-Derrick Casner, Mifflintown, Pa., 16.428
15. 38-Kenny Pettyjohn, Millsboro, Del., 16.513
16. 3-Dan Swartzlander, Freeport, Pa., 16.526
17. 4J-John Mollick, Toronto, Ohio, 16.573
18. 29S-Ken Schaltenbrand Jr., Sarver, Pa., 16.581
19. 73-Devin Lewis, Weedville, Pa., 16.693
20. C33-Chris Casner, Mifflintown, Pa., 16.716
21. 91-Tommy Beck, Delmont, Pa., 16.756
22. 7x-Herman Bertolini, Creighton, Pa., 17.475
23. 32-Trevor Herr, Freeport, Pa., no time

Group B

1. 18c-Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., 15.861
2. 32B-Brandon Overton, Evans, Ga., 15.967
3. 99B-Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa., 16.072
4. 0-Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn., 16.090
5. 25-Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., 16.146
6. 25z-Mason Zeigler, Chalk Hill, Pa., 16.147
7. H1-Jared Miley, Pittsburg, Pa., 16.351
8. 66-Todd Bachman, Natrona Heights, Pa., 16.362
9. 29-Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., 16.371
10. 7v-Rick Eckert, York, Pa., 16.372
11. 18-Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky., 16.401
12. 72-Michael Norris, Sarver, Pa., 16.429
13. 1C-Mike Pehger, Cranberry Township, Pa., 16.435
14. 11-Jason Schmidt, Lewiston, Pa., 16.530
15. 14m-Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, 16.546
16. B22-Bump Hedmon, Sugar Grove, Pa., 16.648
17. 4T8-John Flinner, Zelienople, Pa., 16.703
18. 77-Jordan Yaggy, Rochester, Minn., 16.717
19. 27-Michael Lake, Uniontown, Pa., 16.781
20. 66-Justin Kann, Huntingdon, Pa., 16.938
21. 75-Colton Flinner, Allison Park, Pa., 17.281
22. 44-Derek Stefanick, Oakdale, Pa., 17.951

Heat No. 1 (10 laps - Top 4 Transfer): Johnson, McCreadie, King, Richards, Robinson, Pettyjohn, Lewis, Groves, Herr, Mollick. DNS: Ferree, Beck.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps - Top 4 Transfer): Hubbard, Frank, Satterlee, Wilmoth, Heckenast, Angellicchio, Swartzlander, C.Casner, Schaltenbrand, Berolini, D.Casner.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps - Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Junghans, Miley, Wells, Lanigan, Bagley, Briggs, J.Flinner, Lake, C.Flinner, Pegher.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps - Top 4 Transfer): Bloomquist, Overton, Zeigler, Eckert, Norris, Bachman, Yaggy, Kann, Hedman, Schmidt, Stefanick.

Last-Chance Showdown No. 1 (10 laps - Top 3 Transfer): Bagley, Lanigan, Norris, Lake, Briggs, J.Flinner, Bachman, Kann, Yaggy, Pegher, Hedman, C.Flinner, Schmidt, Stefanick.

Last-Chance Showdown No. 2 (10 laps - Top 3 Transfer): Heckenast, Robinson, Pettyjohn, Schaltenbrand, Angelicchio, Groves, C.Casner, Swartzlander, Lewis, Berolini. DNS: Herr, Mollick, Ferree, D.Casner, Beck.

World of Outlaws Late Model Series Contingency Award Winners (awards presented to noted finisher/qualifier or next highest displaying decal):

Ohlins Shocks ($50 cash to fast qualifier): Junghans
Comp Cams ($50 certificate to A-Main winner): Junghans
MSD Ignition ($50 cash to A-Main winner): Junghans
Quartermaster ($100 certificate to A-Main winner): Junghans
Wrisco (three sheets of aluminum/certificate to A-Main winner): Junghans
Mobil 1 ($50 cash to 4th-place finisher in A-Main): Frank
JE Pistons ($50 cash to 5th-place finisher in A-Main): McCreadie
Lincoln Welders ($50 cash to 6th-place finisher in A-Main): McCreadie
VP Racing Fuels ($50 cash to 8th-place finisher in A-Main): Satterlee
Edelbrock ($50 cash to 9th-place finisher in A-Main): Eckert
Comp Cams ($50 cash to 10th-place finisher in A-Main): Eckert
Cometic ($50 cash to 12th-place finisher in A-Main): Bagley
JRI Shocks ($50 cash to 13th-place finisher in A-Main): Zeigler
Superflow Dynos ($50 cash to 14th-place finisher in A-Main): Richards
Quartermaster ($25 certificate to 15th-place finisher in A-Main): Robinson
JE Pistons (one set of rings certificate to 16th-place finisher in A-Main): Robinson
Quartermaster ($50 certificate to 19th-place finisher in A-Main): Briggs
Mobil 1 (20 percent certificate to 20th-place finisher in A-Main): Heckenst
JE Pistons (one set of rings certificate to 21st-place finisher in A-Main): Yaggy
MSD Ignition ($25 cash to 24th-place finisher in A-Main): Junghans
QA1 ($50 to driver with fastest lap of the night): Junghans
Arizona Sports Shirts ($100 certificate to highest-finishing non-WoO driver): Bloomquist

2015 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Point Standings as of June 26 - 21 A-Mains completed (rank/driver/points/deficit to leader):

1. Shane Clanton 3002
2. Darrell Lanigan 2818 (-184)
3. Josh Richards 2816 (-186)
4. Chub Frank 2778 (-224)
5. Tim McCreadie 2716 (-286)
6. Morgan Bagley 2694 (-308)
7. Rick Eckert 2664 (-338)
8. Eric Wells 2656 (-346)
9. Chase Junghans 2618 (-384)
10. Frank Heckenast Jr. 2614 (-388)
11. Brandon Overton 2486 (-516)*
12. Boom Briggs 2362 (-640)
13. Jordan Yaggy 2216 (-786)*
*Rookie of the Year contender

 

3/24/17 Whynot Motorsports Park Event Info
3/25/17 I-30 Speedway Event Info
3/26/17 LoneStar Speedway Event Info
3/31/17 Farmer City Raceway Event Info