Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group A

1. 74-Mitch McGrath, Waukesha, Wis., 14.084
2. 58-A.J. Diemel, Elk Mound, Wis., 14.109
3. 6-Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga., 14.356
4. 28-Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill., 14.366
5. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark., 14.376

6. 32s-Chris Simpson, Oxford, Iowa, 14.467
7. 6w-R.C. Whitwell, Tucson, Ariz., 14.489
8. 21-Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark., 14.505
9. 99B-Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa., 14.514
10. 7k-Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas, 14.565
11. 39-Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., 14.607
12. 22-Gregg Satterlee, Rochester Mills, Pa., 14.648
13. 14x-Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., 14.648
14. 14m-Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, 14.656
15. 98-Jason Rauen, Farley, Iowa, 14.703
16. 00-Jesse Stovall, Billings, Mo., 14.725
17. 1*-Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., 14.851
18. 90-Lance Matthees, Winona, Minn., 14.866
19. 25z-Mason Zeigler, Chalk Hill, Pa., 14.919
20. 16T-Tyler Bruening, Decorah, Iowa, 14.973
21. 29-Spencer Diercks, Davenport, Iowa, 15.063
22. 7d-Austin Theiss, Hockley, Texas, 15.082
23. 1d-Doug Blashe, Marion, Wis., 15.469
24. 15-Nick Anvelink, Bonduel, Wis., no time

Group B

1. 25s-Chad Simpson, Mt. Vernon, Iowa, 14.248
2. 33x-Brandon Overton, Evans, Ga., 14.380
3. B5-Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill., 14.457
4. 25F-Jason Feger, Bloomington, Ill., 14.461
5. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., 14.474
6. 157-Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn., 14.475
7. 18c-Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., 14.476
8. 18B-Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill., 14.513
9. 1-Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va., 14.523
10. 18-Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky., 14.541
11. 20-Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn., 14.590
12. 28m-Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis., 14.603
13. 77-Jordan Yaggy, Rochester, Minn., 14.663
14. 0-Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn., 14.704
15. 27-Justin Hirt, Tigerton, Wis., 14.712
16. 25-Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., 14.770
17. 32-Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill., 14.805
18. 1P-Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla., 14.814
19. 8-Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill., 14.932
20. 7v-Rick Eckert, York, Pa., 14.961
21. 7R-Kent Robinson, Bloomington, Ind., 15.118
22. 57-Chad Williamson, Watertown, S.D., 15.784
23. 316-Shawn Polonski, Thunder Bay, Ont., 16.163

Heat No. 1 (15 laps - Top 3 Transfer): Moyer, Davenport, Moyer Jr., Briggs, Bagley, Stovall, Zeigler, McCreadie, Diercks. DNS: Anvelink.

Heat No. 2 (15 laps - Top 3 Transfer): Erb, Whitwell, Diemel, Sanders, Frank, Satterlee, Bruening, Rauen, Theiss.

Heat No. 3 (15 laps - Top 3 Transfer): Feger, Chris Simpson, McGrath, Wells, Eckert, Lanigan, Hirt, Blashe. DNS: Matthees.

Heat No. 4 (15 laps - Top 3 Transfer): Owens, Marlar, Babb, Sheppard, Pearson, Clanton, Robinson, Chad Simpson, Yaggy, Polonoski.

Heat No. 5 (15 laps - Top 3 Transfer): Junghans, Heckenast, Overton, Mars, Bloomquist, Richards, Pierce, Shirley, Williamson.

Pole Dash: Moyer, Owens, Erb, Junghans, Feger.

Results of the FANSFund Dash (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Billy Moyer/12 $2,500
2. (1) R.C. Whitwell/12 $2,400
3. (8) Earl Pearson Jr./12 $2,300
4. (2) Jason Feger/12 $2,200
5. (3) Bobby Pierce/12 $2,100
6. (6) Tyler Bruening/12 $2,000
7. (7) Jesse Stovall/12 $1,950
8. (5) Shannon Babb/12 $1,900
9. (9) Jason Rauen/12 $1,850
10. (11) Brandon Sheppard/12 $1,800
11. (10) Lance Matthees/12 $1,750

 

6/28/17 Dirt Oval at Route 66 Event Info
6/30/17 Terre Haute Action Track Event Info
7/1/17 Federated Auto Parts/I-55 Event Info
7/8/17 Deer Creek Speedway Event Info