Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Firecracker 100 at Lernerville Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Rick Eckert/100 $30,150
2. (7) Shane Clanton/100 $15,050
3. (2) Jared Miley/100 $7,500
4. (3) Chase Junghans/100 $6,050
5. (17) Josh Richards/100 $5,150

6. (9) Tim McCreadie/100 $4,200
7. (11) Gregg Satterlee/100 $3,000
8. (8) Morgan Bagley/100 $2,550
9. (5) Eric Wells/100 $2,300
10. (14) Frank Heckenast Jr./100 $2,100
11. (16) Mason Zeigler/100 $1,900
12. (25) Alex Ferree/99 $1,800
13. (19) Chub Frank/98 $1,800
14. (22) Boom Briggs/98 $1,650
15. (24) Pancho Lawler/97 $1,500
16. (15) Brandon Overton/76 $1,700
17. (6) Davey Johnson/67 $1,300
18. (13) Paul Wilmoth Jr./63 $1,200
19. (10) Austin Hubbard/61 $1,100
20. (12) Dan Angelicchio/60 $1,000
21. (23) Jordan Yaggy/46 $1,000
22. (26) Ken Schaltenbrand Jr./44 $1,000
23. (20) Billy Moyer/31 $1,100
24. (21) Michael Lake/31 $1,025
25. (4) Darrell Lanigan/31 $1,100
26. (18) Mike Norris/20 $1,000

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 55 Mins., 55.756 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.158 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 7 (laps 16, 18, 22, 30, 30, 31, 61)
Lap Leaders: Miley (1-63); Eckert (64-100)
Provisional Starters: Yaggy, Lawler (WoO); Ferree, Schaltenbrand (track)
WoO LMS Rookie of the Race: Overton ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Miley ($500)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Shane Clanton, Morgan Bagley, Tim McCreadie, Paul Wilmoth Jr., Josh Richards, Chub Frank, Dan Swartzlander, Pancho Lawler, Herman Bertolini (DNS) Ken Schaltenbrand Jr.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Chase Junghans, Darrell Lanigan, Austin Hubbard, Frank Heckenast Jr., Michael Lake, John Mollick, Kenny Pettyjohn, Alex Ferree, Chuck Sarver, Colton Flinner.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Rick Eckert, Davey Johnson, Gregg Satterlee, Brandon Overton, Ross Robinson, Billy Moyer, Todd Bachman, Derek Stefanick, Jordan Yaggy, Trevor Herr.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Jared Miley, Eric Wells, Dan Angelicchio, Mason Zeigler, Mike Norris, Boom Briggs, Bump Hedman, Devin Lewis, Gary Lyle, Tony Burke.

B-Main No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Josh Richards, Chub Frank, Michael Lake, John Mollick, Dan Swartzlander, Kenny Pettyjohn, Pancho Lawler, Chuck Sarver, Herman Bertolini, Colton Flinner (DNS) Alex Ferree, Ken Schaltenbrand Jr.

B-Main No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Second B-Main finish (top 3 transfer): Mike Norris, Billy Moyer, Boom Briggs, Bump Hedman, Devin Lewis, Derek Stefanick, Todd Bachman, Gary Lyle, Jordan Yaggy, Ross Robinson (DNS) Trevor Herr, Tony Burke.

Uncle Sam 30 Finish (30 laps): 1. Kenny Pettyjohn ($3,000); 2. John Mollick ($1,500); 3. Bump Hedman ($800); 4. Dan Swartzlander ($700); 5. Colton Flinner ($600); 6. Todd Bachman ($500); 7. Devin Lewis ($400); 8. Herman Bertolini ($375); 9. Ross Robinson ($350); 10. Chuck Sarver ($325); 11. Derek Stefanick ($300).

 

7/26/17 Fayette County Speedway Event Info
7/28/17 Fairbury A.L. Speedway Event Info
7/29/17 Fairbury A.L. Speedway Event Info
8/1/17 Oshkosh Speedzone Raceway Event Info