Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Keyser Manufacturing Down & Dirty Weekend presented by NAPA at Berlin Raceway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Rick Eckert/60 $12,650
2. (2) Darrell Lanigan/60 $6,150
3. (5) Jeep Van Wormer/60 $4,500
4. (7) Shane Clanton/60 $4,050
5. (4) Josh Richards/60 $3,650


6. (1) Dona Marcoullier/60 $3,000
7. (10) Frank Heckenast Jr./60 $2,550
8. (6) Chub Frank/59 $2,350
9. (12) Tim McCreadie/59 $2,150
10. (8) Steve Casebolt/59 $1,400
11. (20) Morgan Bagley/59 $1,800
12. (11) Chase Junghans/59 $1,750
13. (14) Nick Latham/59 $1,200
14. (18) Eric Wells/59 $1,650
15. (9) Ryan VanderVeen/59 $1,100
16. (15) Brandon Overton/58 $1,800
17. (13) Boom Briggs/58 $1,500
18. (22) Eric Spangler/57 $900
19. (17) Rich Neiser/57 $850
20. (24) Herb Reich/57 $800
21. (19) Chad White/50 $800
22. (16) Brandon Thirlby/21 $800
23. (23) Aaron Morey/15 $800
24. (21) Jordan Yaggy/15 $825

Time of Race: 18 Mins., 58 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 9.219 Secs.
Yellow Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-29), Eckert (30-60)
Provisional Starters: Morey, Reich

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group A

1. 1*-Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., 17.779
2. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., 17.920
3. 99B-Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa., 17.965
4. 55-Jeep VanWormer, Pinconning, Mich., 18.012
5. 23x-Aaron Morey, West Olive, Mich., 18.110
6. 25-Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., 18.428
7. c9-Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind., 18.438
8. 77-Jordan Yaggy, Rochester, Minn., 18.449
9. 87-Rich Neiser, Fruitport, Mich., 18.697
10. 20-Chad White, Benton Harbor, Mich., 18.742
11. 23v-Ryan VanderVeen, Six Lake, Mich., 18.858
12. 31-Nick Latham, Winchester, Ohio, 19.047
13. 34-Herb Reich, Ann Harbor, Mich., 19.089
14. 1x-Greg Gokey, Buckley, Mich., 19.389
15. 94-Bill Bray, Spring Lake, Mich., 19.581
16. 1m-Eric Midkiff, Whitehall, Mich., 19.724
17. 12-Scott Fisk, Lowell, Mich., 19.792
18. 64-Bob Shirk, Holton, Mich., 20.713

Group B

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., 17.461
2. 7-Rick Eckert, York, Pa., 17.860
3. 6m-Dona Marcoullier, Houghton Lake, Mich., 18.023
4. m14-Brandon Thirlby, Traverse City, Mich., 18.054
5. 18c-Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., 18.120
6. 39-Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., 18.141
7. 14m-Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, 18.160
8. 1-Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va., 18.205
9. 76-Brandon Overton, Evans, Ga., 18.984
10. 27-Eric Spangler, Lake City, Mich., 19.088
11. 18-Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky., 19.133
12. 13-J.R. Hotovy, Hartford, Mich., 19.506
13. 79-Nick Kurtz, Greenville, Mich., 19.715
14. 121-Bret Darling, Long, Mich., 19.978
15. 4-Jason Player Jr., Saranc, Mich., 20.070
16. 52x-Brad Harden, Ovid, Mich., 20.124
17. 75-Rod Laney, Kawkalin, Mich., 21.178

Heat No. 1 (10 laps - Top 4 Transfer): Frank, Casebolt, VanderVeen, Briggs, Neiser, Bray, Morey, Reich, Fisk.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps - Top 4 Transfer): VanWormer, Clanton, Heckenast, Latham, Yaggy, White, Gokey, Midkiff, Shirk.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps - Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Marcoullier, Junghans, Overton, Wells, Bagley, Kurtz, Playter, Laney.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps - Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Richards, McCreadie, Thirlby, Hotovy, Spangler, Darling, Harden.

Last-Chance Showdown No. 1 (10 laps - Top 3 Transfer): Neiser, White, Yaggy, Morey, Bray, Reich, Shirk, Fisk, Midkiff, Gokey.

Last-Chance Showdown No. 2 (10 laps - Top 3 Transfer): Wells, Bagley, Spangler, Kurtz, Hotovy, Darling, Harden, Playter, Laney.

 

2/9/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/10/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/14/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info
2/15/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info