SARVER, Pa. –  June 24, 2016 – Josh Richards was the first one to the checkers Friday, winning the World of Outlaws Craftsman® Late Model Series second preliminary feature night of the Firecracker 100 weekend presented by GottaRace.com at Lernerville Speedway. The victory is his eighth of the season, and seventh at Lernerville since the Firecracker event first started in 2007.

A-Main (30-laps): 1. 1- Josh Richards [10] [$6,850]; 2. 116- Jonathan Davenport [16] [$3,100]; 3. 76- Brandon Overton [5] [$2,700]; 4. 3s- Brian Shirley [4] [$2,450]; 5. 56- Russ King [2] [$2,000]; 6. H1- Jared Miley [19] [$1,400]; 7. 39- Tim McCreadie [9] [$1,450]; 8. 21JR- Billy Moyer Jr. [3] [$2,200]; 9. 99JR- Frank Heckenast Jr. [1] [$1,800]; 10. 25z- Mason Zeigler [11] [$1,000]; 11. 1*- Chub Frank [7] [$1,550]; 12. 15- Darrell Lanigan [21] [$1,000]; 13. 17m- Dale McDowell [13] [$800]; 14. 7- Rick Eckert [26] [$1,425]; 15. 1c- Mike Pegher [12] [$750]; 16. 25- Shane Clanton [25] [$1,350]; 17. 18- Eric Wells [17] [$1,160]; 18. 22- Gregg Satterlee [15] [$640]; 19. 72c- Jason Covert [14] [$620]; 20. c9- Steve Casebolt [22] [$1,150]; 21. 38s- Kyle PettyJohn [23] [$600]; 22. 18c- Chase Junghans [28] [$610]; 23. 0- Scott Bloomquist [6] [$700]; 24. 44s- Dave Hess [24] [$625]; 25. 1B- Mike Benedum [8] [$600]; 26. 14m- Morgan Bagley [27] [$660]; 27. 11s- Austin Smith [18] [$600]; 28. 91- Tyler Erb [20] [$600]

Last-Chance Showdown No. 1 (10 laps - Top 2 Transfer): 1. 1H- Jared Miley; 2. c9- Steve Casebolt; 3. 72- Mike Norris; 4. 14m- Morgan Bagley; 5. 2c- Joey Coulter; 6. 2M- Allen Murray; 7. 94- Charles Powell Jr.; 8. 14- Dan Angellichio; 9. 3- Dan Swartzlander; 10. 7r- Ross Robinson; 11. 99B- Boom Briggs

Last-Chance Showdown No. 2 (10 laps - Top 2 Transfer): 1. 91- Tyler Erb; 2. 38s- Kyle Pettyjohn; 3. 1p- Earl Pearson Jr.; 4. 111- Matt Lux; 5. 25- Shane Clanton; 6. 18c- Chase Junghans; 7. 10- Alex Ferree 8. 10L- Gary Lyle; 9. 32- Jim Rasey; 10. 66 Todd Bachman; 11. 11- Austin Hubbard

Last-Chance Showdown No. 3 (10 laps - Top 2 Transfer): 1. 15- Darrell Lanigan; 2. 44s- Dave Hess; 3. B22- Bump Hedman; 4. 2- Dan Stone; 5. 73- Devin Lewis; 6. 29s- Ken Schaltenbrand Jr.; 7. 7- Rick Eckert; 8. 27- Michael Lake (DNS); 9. 61- Joe Martin (DNS) 10KB- Kerry King (DNS)

Qualifying Group A: 1. 17m- Dale McDowell, 15.251; 2. 1B- Mike Benedum, 15.292; 3. 11- Austin Hubbard, 15.355; 4. 21JR- Billy Moyer Jr., 15.358; 5. 99JR- Frank Heckenast Jr., 15.403; 6. 25- Shane Clanton, 15.428; 7. H1- Jared Miley, 15.443; 8. 14m- Morgan Bagley, 15.451; 9. 22- Gregg Satterlee, 15.455; 10. 1*- Chub Frank, 15.478; 11. 72c- Jason Covert, 15.487;12. 39- Tim McCreadie, 15.523; 13. 72- Mike Norris, 15.578; 14. 94- Charles Powell Jr., 15.584; 15. 76- Brandon Overton, 15.602; 16. c9- Steve Casebolt, 15.606; 17. 99B- Boom Briggs, 15.681; 18. 111- Matt Lux15.752; 19. 2m- Aleen Murray, 15.753; 20. 7r- Ross Robinson, 15.802; 21. 10- Alex Ferree; 22. 3- Dan Swartzlander, 16.272; 23. 14- Dan Angellicchio; 24. 10L- Gary Lyle, 16.477

Qualifying Group B: 1. 0- Scott Bloomquist, 15.335; 2. 56- Russ King, 15.393; 3. 3s- Brian Shirley, 15.413; 4. 116- Jonathan Davenport, 15.430; 5. 18- Eric Wells, 15.440; 6. 1c- Mike Pegher, 15.486; 7. 1- Josh Richards, 15.555; 8. 25z- Mason Zeigler, 15.561; 9. 61- Joe Martin, 15.562; 10. 1P- Earl Pearson Jr., 15.611; 11. 15- Darrell Lanigan, 15.618; 12. 11s- Austin Smith 15.632; 13. 91- Tyler Erb, 15.672; 14. 27- Michael Lake, 15.680; 15. B22- Bump Hedman, 15.716; 16. 18c- Chase Junghans, 15.752; 17. 44s- Dave Hess, 15.769; 18. 2- Dan Stone, 15.797; 19. 38s- Kenny Pettyjohn; 20. KB- Kerry King, 15.894; 21. 7- Rick Eckert, 15.971; 22. 32- Jim Rasey, 16.139; 23. 29s- Ken Schaltenbrand Jr., 16.223; 24. 73- Devin Lewis, 16.249; 25. 66- Todd Bachman, 16.341

Heat No. 1 (10 laps- Top 3 Transfer): 1. 21JR- Billy Moyer Jr.; 2. 1*- Chub Frank; 3. 17m- Dale McDowell; 4. H1- Jared Miley; 5. c9- Steve Casebolt; 6. 72- Mike Norris; 7. 2m- Allen Murray; 8. 2c- Joey Coulter; 9. 3- Dan Swartzlander

Heat No. 2 (10 laps- Top 3 Transfer): 1. 99JR- Frank Heckenast Jr.; 2. 1B- Mike Benedum; 3. 72c- Jason Covert; 4. 14m- Morgan Bagley; 5. 99B- Boom Briggs; 14- Dan Angellicchio; 7. 94- Charles Powell Jr.; 8. 7r- Ross Robinson

Heat No. 3 (10 laps- Top 3 Transfer): 1. 76- Brandon Overton; 2. 39- Tim McCreadie; 3. 22- Gregg Satterlee; 4. 10- Alex Ferree; 5. 10L- Gary Lyle; 6. 11- Austin Hubbard; 7. 111- Matt Lux; 8. 25- Shane Clanton

Heat No. 4 (10 laps- Top 3 Transfer): 1. 0- Scott Bloomquist; 2. 1- Josh Richards; 3. 116- Jonathan Davenport; 4. 91- Tyler Erb; 5. 1P- Earl Pearson Jr.; 6. 38s- Kenny Pettyjohn; 7. 18c- Chase Junghans; 8. 66- Todd Bachman; 9. 32- Jim Rasey

Heat No. 5 (10 laps- Top 3 Transfer): 1. 56- Russ King; 2. 25z- Mason Zeigler; 3. 18- Eric Wells; 4. 15- Darrell Lanigan; 5. 27- Michael Lake; 6. 44s- Dave Hess; 7. 29s- Ken Schaltenbrand Jr.; 8. KB- Kerry King

Heat No. 6 (10 laps- Top 3 Transfer): 1. 3s- Brian Shirley; 2. 1C- Mike Pegher; 3. 11s- Austin Smith; 4. B22- Bump Hedman; 5. 2- Dan Stone; 6. 73- Devin Lewis; 7. 61- Joe Martin; 8. 7- Rick Eckert

 

5/26/17 Atomic Speedway Event Info
5/27/17 Wayne County Speedway Event Info
5/28/17 Tyler County Speedway Event Info
6/2/17 Tazewell Speedway Event Info