CONCORD, N.C. – Oct. 28, 2016 – Josh Richards wins the first feature of the 2016 Bad Boy Off Road World FInals for the World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series. With this feature win Richards also broke the single-season series record.

Craftsman Club Feature (50 – Laps): 1. 1- Josh Richards [1] [$12,750]; 2. 44- Chris Madden [2] [$5,150]; 3. 15L – Darrell Lanigan [3][$3,100]; 4. 76 – Brandon Overton [20] [$3,200]; 5. 25- Shane Clanton [5] [$2,800] 6. 28E- Dennis Erb Jr [7] [$1,750].; 7. 39 – Tim McCreadie [4] [$1,600]; 8. 17M- Dale McDowell [6] [$1,400]; 9. 18c – Chase Junghans [11] [$1,400]; 10. 18 – Eric Wells [19] [$2,050]; 11. 16 – Steve Francis [21] [$1,450]; 12. 22 – Chris Ferguson [13] [$1,200]; 13. 2H – Nick Hoffman [23] [$1,650]; 14. C9 – Steve Casebolt [15][$1,900]; 15. 15s – Donny Schatz [27] [$1,050]; 16. 0 – Dale Hollidge [22] [$1,000]; 17. 7 – Rick Eckert [10] [$1,650]; 18. ’00 – Jesse Stovall [00] [$1,000]; 19. 21JR- Billy Moyer Jr. [9] [$1,800]; 20. 72c – Jason Covert [17] [$1,000]; 21. 87 – Ross Bailes [24] [$1,000]; 22. 41*- Chub Frank [25] [$1,550]; 23. 11 – Austin Smith [8] [$1,000]; 24. 2c – Joey Coulter [29] [$110]; 25. 99jr – Frank Heckenast Jr. [14] [$1,550]; 26. 91 – Tyler Erb [28] [$610]; 27. 14M – Morgan Bagley [18] [$1,500]; 28. 3s – Brain Shirley [26] [$1,550]; 29. Tyler Carpenter [16] [$1,000]; 30. 41B – Boom Briggs [30] [$110].

Last-Chance Showdown Group No. 1(10 Laps – Top 2 Transfer): 1. 18- Eric Wells, 2. 0 – Dale Hollidge, 3. 22* - G.R. Smith, 4. 7r – Ross Robinson, 5. 71 – Hudson O’Neal, 6. 49R – Brain Ruhlman, 7. 22E – Russell Erwin, 8. 92 – Nick Davis, 9. 93 – Donald Bradsher, 10. 1G- Ryan King, 11. 89 – Dustin Mitchell, 12. 31- Bob Gordon – 13. 32 – Daulton Wilson, 14. 111-Steven Roberts, 15. 3s – Brain Shirley, 16. 82 – Andy Fries, 17. 2c – Joey Coulter.

Last-Chance Showdown Group No. 2(10 Laps – Top 2 Transfer): 1. 76 – Brandon Overton, 2. 2H – Nick Hoffman, 3. 5 – Don O’Neal, 4. 111B- Max Blair, 5. C8 – Timothy Culp, 6. 40 – Kyle Bronson, 7. 25F – Jason Feger, 8. 15s – Donny Schatz, 9. 72 – Dan Stone, 10. 23 – Michael Rouse, 11. 91 – Tyler Erb, 12. Doug Sanders, 13. ’09 – Johnny Pursley, 14. 15 – Dean Bowen, 16. ’07 – Brian Ledbetter. DNS – 1M- Willie Milliken.

Last-Chance Showdown Group No. 3(10 Laps – Top 2 Transfer): 1. 16- Steve Francis, 2. 87 – Ross Bailes, 3. 25z – Mason Zeigler, 4. 6 – Jonathan Davenport, 5. 4-D’s- Chad Hollenbeck, 6. 41*- Chub Frank, 7. 77 – Jordan Yaggy, 8. R1 – Riley Hickman, 9. 2M – Allen Murray, 10. 14H – Tyler Horst, 11. 24 – Kenny Moreland, 12. 93L – Pancho Lawler, 13. 18s – Robbie Scott, 14. 41B- Boom Briggs, 15. 6s – Blake Spencer, 16. P3 – Jeff Robertson.

Friday Qualifying, Group 1: 1. 39- Tim McCreadie, 14.761; 2. 44- Chris Madden, 14.766; 3. 25- Shane Clanton 14.893; 4. 0 Dale Hollidge 14.980; 5. 11- Austin Smith 14.999; 6. 15s-Donny Schatz, 15.010; 7. 28E Dennis Erb Jr., 15.022; 8. 99jr- Frank Heckenast Jr., 15.050; 9. 21JR- Billy Moyer Jr., 15.115; 10. 22- Chris Ferguson, 15.166; 11- 93 Donald Bradsher, 15.212; 12- C9- Steve Casebolt, 15.212; 13. 111-Steven Roberts, 15.214; 14. 22*- G.R. Smith, 15.216; 15. 111B- Max Blair, 15.216; 16. 18- Eric Wells, 15.226; 17. 71- Hudson O’Neal, 15.237; 18. 40- Kyle Bronson, 15.215; 19-49R Brian Ruhlman, 15.286; 20. 22E- Russel Erwin, 15.326; 21. C8- Timothy Culp, 15.350; 22.1V Jeremy Miller, 15.353; 23. 3s- Brian Shirley, 15.378; 24. 91- Tyler Erb, 15.378; 25. 32- Daulton Wilson, 15.490; 26. 7r- Ross Robinson, 15.512; 27. 76- Brandon Overton, 15.529; 28. D8- Dustin Mitchell, 15.601; 29. 82- Andy Fries, 15.618; 30. 89w- Justin Williams; 31. 1G- Ryan King, 15.790; 32. 31- Bob Gordon, 15.853; 33. 42- Doug Sanders, 15.950; 34. 92- Nick Davis, 16.431; 35. 2c- Joey Coulter (DNS)

Friday Qualifying, Group 2: 1. 1- Josh Richards, 14.809; 2. 17M- Dale McDowell, 14.946; 3. 15L- Darrell Lanigan, 15.096; 4. 5- Don O’Neal, 15.179; 5. 72c- Jason Covert; 6. 00- Jesse Stovall, 15.259; 7. 7- Rick Eckert, 15.276; 8. 18c- Chase Junghans, 15.291; 9. 18s- Robbie Scott, 15.306; 10. 28- Tyler Carpenter, 15.321; 11. 25z- Mason Zeigler, 15.338; 12. 4-D’s- Chad Hollenbeck, 15.367; 13. 1M- Willie Milliken, 15.398; 14. 1* Chub Frank, 15.435; 15. 87- Ross Bailes, 15.442; 16. 25F- Jason Feger, 15.444; 17. 14H- Tyler Horst, 15.469; 18. 14M- Morgan Bagley, 15.482; 19. 2H Nick Hoffman, 15.488; 20. 16- Steve Francis, 15.525; 21. R1- Riley Hickman, 15.562; 22. 15- Dean Bowen, 15.566; 23. 6- Jonathan Davenport, 15.576; 24. 24- Kenny Morelan, 15.608; 25. 23- Michael Rouse, 15.651; 26. 93L- Pancho Lawler, 15.677; 27. 77- Jordan Yaggy, 15.682; 28. ’09- Johnny Pursley, 15.752; 29. 2M- Allen Murray, 15.797; 30. 99B- Boom Briggs, 15.838; 31. Brian Ledbetter, 16.250; 32. 62- Blake Spencer, 16.442; 33. P3- Jeff Robertson, 17.626; DQ. 72- Dan Stone, 15.534.

Heat 1 (10 Laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. – 39- Tim Mcreadie, 2. 28E – Dennis Erb Jr., 3. 22- Chris Ferguson, 4. 18 – Eric Wells, 5. 111- Steven Roberts, 6. 0 Dale Hollidge, 7. 49R – Brian Ruhlman, 8. 1G – Ryan King, 9. 92 – Nick Davis, 10. 89- Dustin Mitchell, 11. 32 – Daulton Wilson.

Heat 2 (10 Laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. 44- Chris Madden, 2. 11- Austin Smith – 3. 99jr – Frank Hechenast Jr., 4. 22*- G.R. Smith, 5. 22E – Russell Erwin, 6. 71 – Hudson O’Neal, 7. 93 – Donald Bradsher, 8. 2c – Joey Coulter, 9. 3s – Brain Shirley, 10. 7r – Ross Robinson, 11. 31- Bob Gordon, 12. 82- Andy Fries.

Heat 3 (10 Laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. 25 – Shane Clanton, 2. 21JR – Billy Moyer Jr., 3. C9- Steve Casebolt, 4. 76 – Brandon Overton, 5. 111B – Max Blair, 6. C8 – Timothy Culp, 7. 40 – Kyle Bronson, 8. 15s – Donny Schatz, 9. 42 – Doug Sanders, 10. 89w – Justin Williams, 11. 91- Tyler Erb.

Heat 4 (10 Laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. 1 – Josh Richards, 2. 7 – Rick Eckart, 3. 28- Tyler Carpenter, 4. 2H – Nick Hoffman, 5. 5 – Don O’Neal, 6. 25F – Jason Feger, 7. ’09- Johnny Pursley, 8. 72 – Dan Stone, 9. 23 – Michael Rouse, 10. ’07- Brain Ledbetter, 11. 15- Dean Bowen, 12. 1M – Willie Milliken.

Heat 5 (10 Laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. 17M – Dale McDowell, 2. 18c – Chase Junghans, 3. 72c – Jason Covert, 4. 25z – Mason Zeigler, 5. 16- Steve Francis, 6. 41* - Chub Frank, 7. 6 – Jonathan Davenport, 8. 14H – Tyler Horst, 9. 93L – Pancho Lawler, 10. 2M – Allen Murray, 11. 6s – Blake Spencer.

Heat 6 (10 Laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. 15L – Darrell Lanigan, 2. 00 – Jesse Stovall, 3. 14M – Morgan Bagley, 4. 87 – Ross Bailes, 5. 4-D’s – Chad Hollenbeck 6. 77 – Jordan Yaggy, 7. 24 – Kenny Moreland, 8. R1 – Riley Hickman, 9. 18S – Robbie Scott, 10. 41B – Boom Briggs, 11. P3 – Jeff Robertson.

 

2/9/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/10/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/14/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info
2/15/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info